13th CITY DAY OPEN REGATTA 2012 (25th & 26th FEBRUARY 2012)

KINABALU YACHT CLUB, KOTA KINABALU

OPTIMIST DIVISION - FINAL RESULT

A Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo Club Sailor Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st A Optimist Boy MAS 134 KYC Brandon Sung Hon Kong 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
2nd A Optimist Girl MAS 1004 SAILA Nor Naeilah Binti Nor Hassan 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 15.0 11.0
3rd A Optimist Boy MAS 1010 KYC Brian Chow 2.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 31.0 24.0
4th A Optimist Boy INA 9498 Indonesia Naufal Arsa Bin Sugiyanto 4.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 (12.0 DSQ) 4.0 3.0 37.0 25.0
5th A Optimist Girl MAS 1029 SYC Adele Lim Sze Miaw 5.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 33.0 27.0
6th A Optimist Boy MAS 121 KYC Azri Bin Kamarul Bahrin (8.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 8.0 39.0 31.0
7th A Optimist Boy MAS 1003 KYC Muhammad Zahimul Hakim Zainal (7.0) 7.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 39.0 32.0
8th A Optimist Girl MAS 1028 SYC Long Jade Ying (9.0) 8.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 54.0 45.0
9th A Optimist Boy MAS 40 SAILA Pg. Mohd Danial Bin Pg. Putra 6.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 (10.0) 10.0 60.0 50.0
10th A Optimist Girl 8 SYC Carmen Chok Xiao Rou (10.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 67.0 57.0
11th A Optimist Girl MAS 543 / SA 7 MSL Neily Nurqasrina Bt. Sazalie (11.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 76.0 65.0

B Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo Club Sailor Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st B Optimist Boy MAS 1001 SAILA Zaifah Zairie Hadiy Bin Zainall 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd B Optimist Girl MAS 150 SAILA Nur Aisah Binti Rose Ramlee 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 13.0
3rd B Optimist Girl SIN 3131 SAILA Norshairah Abdullah 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 22.0 17.0
4th B Optimist Girl MAS 1168 SYC Ambigavalli Grant 4.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 28.0 20.0
5th B Optimist Boy MAS 1009 KYC Samuel Wong Juin Xiong 5.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 5.0 41.0 33.0
6th B Optimist Boy MAS 191 TYC Khoo Khung Hui 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 41.0 34.0
7th B Optimist Boy MAS 549 / SA 2 MSL Adib Irfan B. Amir 10.0 5.0 9.0 (13.0 DNF) 6.0 4.0 11.0 58.0 45.0
8th B Optimist Boy 170 SYC Jack Ang Tsun Kiat 7.0 9.0 10.0 4.0 (11.0) 7.0 8.0 56.0 45.0
9th B Optimist Girl MAS 181 SYC Sharron Hung Siau Rou 9.0 (10.0) 7.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 58.0 48.0
10th B Optimist Girl 184 SYC Priscilla Chok Xiao Wei 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 (13.0 DSQ) 9.0 63.0 50.0
11th B Optimist Boy 138 KYC Mathais Tseu Wen Leh 11.0 (13.0 OCS) 11.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 12.0 77.0 64.0
12th B Optimist Girl 151 KYC Aneeta Ahrom 12.0 11.0 12.0 (13.0 DNF) 12.0 11.0 10.0 81.0 68.0

C Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo Club Sailor Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st C Optimist Boy MAS 141 SAILA Muhammad Afiq Irsyad Bin Adam 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 11.0 8.0
2nd C Optimist Boy MAS 1006 SAILA Muhammad Sufi Miraj Bt. Salim 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 14.0 11.0
3rd C Optimist Girl MAS 148 KYC Chew I-Youn 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 14.0
4th C Optimist Girl 190 TYC Kimberely Kok Bao Yee 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 8.0 OCS 4.0 36.0 28.0
5th C Optimist Boy 161 KYC Tobias Tseu 5.0 6.0 3.0 (8.0 OCS) 5.0 6.0 5.0 38.0 30.0
6th C Optimist Girl 11 SYC Abby Lau Sie Er 6.0 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNF 6.0 5.0 6.0 44.0 36.0
7th C Optimist Girl MAS 541 / KYC No. 3 MSL Nurulhana Adliyana Bt. Madzan (8.0 DNF) 8.0 OCS 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 7.0 4.0 7.0 50.0 42.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com